Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Tasmanian Cricket League - T20
Round GF - Thu 17 Dec 2020 (5:15PM)
HadspendefLongford
Venue: Trevallyn ParkMatch ID: 3622439
Umpires: Umpire1: David Clark  Umpire2: Marty Reynolds  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dabare, Thanuka
Anderson, Dane
Jayalath, Dilan
Reynolds, Liam (c)
Woods, Damian R (+)
Hills, Beau
Singh, Deepak
Ahmed, Shahid
Strochnetter, Kyle
Labrooy, Ian
Balym, Nathan J
 
Coach:  Reynolds, Liam
 
Magann, Maxwell
Howe, Richard P
Blair, Jackson (c) (+)
Arnol, Jessie D
Fawkner, Mitch
Adams, Josh L
Dwyer, Thomas
Davey, Kieran
Wickramarachchi, Yeshan
Blair, Dion
Morehouse, Patrick J
Page, Zachary A (sub)
 
Coach:  Adams, Josh L
Tasmanian Cricket League - PREMIER LEAGUE
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (11:00AM)
HadspendefTrevallyn
Venue: Longford SportsgroundMatch ID: 3520664
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  Umpire2: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Woods, Damian R
Balym, Nathan J
LeFevre, Jonathon (+)
Reynolds, Liam (c)
Anderson, Dane
Strochnetter, Kyle
Vishwaranga, Sameera L (sub)
Hills, Beau
Labrooy, Ian
Dabare, Thanuka
Singh, Deepak
Jayalath, Dilan
Ur Rehman, Attiq (sub)
 
Coach:  Reynolds, Liam
 
Kirk, Daniel
Forster, Daniel
White, Clayde T
Steele, Jed
Garwood, Nicholas
Cullen, Joseph
Whiteley, James (c)
Millwood, Jacob
Barry, Sean K
Barry, Nathan (+)
Clark, Drew
Brown, Liam A (sub)
 
Coach:  Whiteley, James
Hurricanes Community Twenty20 Cup - Hurricanes Community Twenty20 Cup State Finals
Round GF - Mon 8 Mar 2021 (2:30PM)
Hadspendef byUlverstone District Cricket Club
Venue: NTCA (NTCA No 1)Match ID: 3726503
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, Dane
Balym, Nathan J
Dabare, Thanuka
Hills, Beau
House, Adam
Ahmed, Shahid
Jayalath, Dilan
Labrooy, Ian
Reynolds, Liam
Singh, Deepak
Vishwaranga, Sameera L
Strochnetter, Kyle
 
Hilfenhaus, Cameron
Kelly, Jordan D
Dau, Will
Munday, Brent
Snare, Jacob W
Talbot, Matt
Ter Braak, Dan
Tuson, Connor E
Walmsley, Joshua J
Wing, Dominic J
Wynwood, Alex
Hurricanes Community Twenty20 Cup - Hurricanes Community T20 Cup Northern Finals
Round GF - Sun 21 Feb 2021 (3:00PM)
Hadspen Cricket ClubdefWestbury Shamrocks Cricket Club
Venue: Hadspen Recreation ParkMatch ID: 3722272
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ahmed, Shahid
Anderson, Dane
Dabare, Thanuka
Hills, Beau
House, Adam
Jayalath, Dilan
Labrooy, Ian
LeFevre, Jonathon
Reynolds, Liam
Singh, Deepak
Vishwaranga, Sameera L
 
Athukorala, Chathura
Barrett, Dominic
Digney, Jesse
Hume, Kieren E
Jordan, Alex A
Kedey, John
Kerrison, Alex
Murfet, Daniel
Parkin, Nathan
Ryan, Liam C
Sytsma, Hamish
Tasmanian Cricket League - A GRADE
Round GF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (11:00AM)
Hadspen BlackdefDiggers Cricket Club
Venue: Longford SportsgroundMatch ID: 3533064
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  Umpire2: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Ashley P
Green, Matt (c)
Beams, Dion
Smith, Stephen (+)
Prewer, Stuart
Stephens, Dean
Agostini, Ivo
Enniss, Jarrad
House, Adam
Bhangu, Harwinder S
Ahmed, Shahid
Crisp, Travis
 
Coach:  Reynolds, Liam
 
Davie, Scott
Worth, Alistair J (c)
Davie, Adam
Dunn, Scott
Dudman-Wise, Tyler
Mitchell, Lockie
Mitchell, Bailey (+)
Quarrell, Mitchell
jones, zane
Lockhart, Matt
Davie, Andrew C
Clarke, Joshua
 
Coach:  Dudman-Wise, Tyler
Tasmanian Cricket League - B GRADE
Round 16 - Sun 21 Feb 2021 (11:00AM)
ACLdef byHadspen
Venue: University OvalMatch ID: 3529417
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tulloch, David (+)
Loader, Jonty L
Wells, Lochie
hammersly, scott (c)
Bernes, Tyson
Barua, Prashamit
Butterworth, Travis
Huggins, Troy
Wighton, Ezra L
Pyke, Priscilla
Hinkley, Justin
 
Coach:  Woods, Shaun
 
Smith, David K
Matthews, Owen
Reissig, Zac
Shaw, Tim (+)
Hinds, Adrian (c)
Hamilton, Gareth
Wynter, Keaim (sub)
Wynter, Andrew
Matthews, Brett
Prince, Damon J
Marimuthu, Pravin
 
Coach:  Reynolds, Liam
Tasmanian Cricket League - C GRADE
Round 14 - Sun 14 Feb 2021 (11:00AM)
Beauty PointdefHadspen
Venue: Beauty Point SportsgroundsMatch ID: 3528711
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bailey, David P
Bailey, Jarrod
Zwart, Kyle
Sampson, Dylan
Prior, Leigh
Peart, Luke J
Lang, Bradley J
Lang, Ryan
Harper, Jamie
Goss, Bailey
Peart, Joshua C
 
Martin, Corey J
Dicker, Martin
Williams, Matthew A
Prewer, Riley
Young, Nick (c) (+)
Degetto, Paul
Cooley, Ji
Thomas, Jason
Neskovcin, Gerard
Prince, Damon J
Thomas, Tyane
 
Coach:  Reynolds, Liam
Tasmanian Cricket League - FEMALE T20 BOOM
Round 14 - Wed 24 Feb 2021 (5:30PM)
TrevallyndefHadspen
Venue: Trevallyn ParkMatch ID: 3501496
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Elliott, Emma
Whyman, Charmaine (+)
Blackberry, Belinda K
Blackberry, Reeanna C
Arnold, Tamzin
Arnold, Zahlia
Miller, Tracey
Firth, Clair (sub)
Scott, Kellie
Styles, Heather
Selby, Alissa
 
Coach:  Whyman, Charmaine
 
Gunn, Aliya
Denman, Mel (c)
Gunn, Lani
Denman, Lacey
Claridge, Nikila J
Dobber, Kate (sub)
Mason, chloe
harris, hailee
Nimmi, Dilani
Furlonge, Debbie (+)
Dobber, Michelle
Plumbridge, Tiana J
 
Coach:  Perera, Sithara
Cricket North - Under 16
Round 15 - Fri 26 Feb 2021 (4:30PM)
South LauncestondefHadspen
Venue: Scotch Oakburn College (Astro No 1)Match ID: 3673934
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Clark  
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, Saxon
Arnott, Ethan
French, Jack
Knowles, Oliver
Leake, James
Newman-Beams, Lincoln T
Skinner, Beau
Steel, Riley
Farquhar, WIll
Bowman, Dalton
Taylor, Lochlan
 
Winter, Jacob
Prewer, Riley
Reissig, Zac (c)
Scott, Jayden
Reissig, Max
Matthews, Henry
Wynter, Keaim (+)
Thomas, Tyane
Sherwood, Ethan
Winter, Reuben
Brown, Adam
Cricket North - Under 14
Round 2 - Mon 16 Nov 2020 (4:30PM)
South Launceston GolddefHadspen
Venue: Scotch Oakburn College (Astro No 1)Match ID: 3647158
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Furlonge, Amy
Furlonge, Lydia
Farquhar, Euan
Harris, Lincoln
Wright, Oliver
Viney, Oliver
Arrowsmith, Kobe
Double, Ryan
Murfett, Hayden
McCormack, Roly
Furlonge, Skye
 
Coach:  Harris, Sean
 
House, Kristian
Jordan, James
Wynter, Amali
Winter, Liam
House, Joshua
Hernyk, Matthew H
Harman, Lachy
Clarke, Elias
Matthews, Henry (c)
Green, Kobe
Sherwood, Tyson
 
Coach:  Plumbridge, Terry
Cricket North - Under 13
Round 13 - Fri 26 Feb 2021 (4:30PM)
Launceston ReddefHadspen
Venue: Faulkner Park Match ID: 3708198
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cole, Tom
Ford, Otto
Lamb, James
Clayton, Noah
Chilvers , Felix
Sherrin, Harrison
calvert, james
Lord, Patrick T
Hills, Mitchell
 
Auton, Noah
Clarke, Elias
Green, Taylor
Hernyk, Matthew H
House, Joshua
House, Kristian
Sherwood, Tyson
Winter, Liam
Cricket North - Under 12 Rookies
Round 12 - Mon 22 Feb 2021 (4:30PM)
Hadspendef byLaunceston White
Venue: Hadspen Recreation ParkMatch ID: 3708174
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Green, Taylor
Hernyk, Matthew H
House, Joshua
Jordan, James
Kingston, Charlie
McGrath, Charlie
Pease, Baylin
Roles, Kohen
Toulmin, Skye
 
Tatchell, Ned
Bowman, Griffin
Johnson, Charlie
Coombes, Nixon
Johnston, Nate
d'Emden, Charlie
McLoughlin, Flynn (c)
Palmer, Alfie
 
Coach:  d'Emden, Nicolas